Difference between revisions of "Wealth"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
sc4e>CasperVg m (addcat) |
sc4e>CasperVg m (spelling) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="toccolour" style="border: 0px solid black" border="0" cellpadding="3px" | {| class="toccolour" style="border: 0px solid black" border="0" cellpadding="3px" | ||
| − | !Official Symbol || | + | !Official Symbol || Common Symbol || Name |
|- | |- | ||
| § || $ || Low Wealth | | § || $ || Low Wealth | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 5 November 2009
Wealth is a concept used to describe how much taxes you can get from a specific lot. A widely-used symbol to show the wealth of a lot is the dollar symbol, but officially the paragraph symbol, also known as the simoleon symbol, should be used.
| Official Symbol | Common Symbol | Name |
|---|---|---|
| § | $ | Low Wealth |
| §§ | $$ | Medium Wealth |
| §§§ | $$$ | High Wealth |
| This article is a stub You can help by expanding it. |